2007 FORD F350 Service Truck
View full size
1 / 24

2007 FORD F350 Service Truck

Service Truck ยท New Jersey

Service TruckNo DEF
truckingFORDAvailable
$5,500
Located in New Jersey

Year

2007

Miles

200,000

Horsepower

362 HP

Operating Weight

11,400 lbs

Item # PE-42357Stock # RWV01B4b572528

About this F350 Service Truck

2007 Ford F350 XL Super Duty Service Truck, extended cab, Ford 6.0L Powerstroke Diesel, Automatic Trans, Service Body, 162 in wheel base, front axle 6,000 lbs, rear axle 9,750 lbs, Salt Spreader NOT Included, LT245/75/17, GVWR-13,000 LBS.

This 2007 Ford F350 XL Super Duty is a capable service truck powered by a 6.0L Powerstroke diesel engine paired with an automatic transmission. Featuring an extended cab and a dedicated service body on a 162-inch wheelbase, this unit offers a 13,000 lbs. GVWR with 6,000 lbs. front and 9,750 lbs. rear axle capacities. It is well-suited for field maintenance and utility support tasks.

  • High payload and towing capacities
  • Available TorqShift 5-speed automatic transmission with Tow/Haul Mode
  • Standard auxiliary Upfitter Switches for easy equipment integration
  • 4-wheel power disc brakes with Anti-lock Brake System (ABS)

Equipment & Attachments

  • Salt spreader is NOT included.

Specifications

Horsepower362 HP
Operating Weight11,400 lbs
EnginePower Stroke 6.0L Powerstroke
Fuel Capacity40 gal

Configuration

TransmissionAutomatic
GVWR13,000 lbs
Miles200,000

Additional Specifications

Odometer200,000 miles
FuelDiesel

About this Model

The 2007 Ford F-350 Super Duty Chassis Cab provides a robust and versatile platform for various service truck applications. As a heavy-duty truck, it is engineered for impressive hauling and towing capabilities, making it a reliable choice for demanding work environments. Its strong chassis and powerful engine options are designed to support a wide range of upfits and heavy payloads.

General information about the FORD F350 Service Truck model line. Details for this specific unit are above.

Auto-generated from manufacturer literature; please verify against the actual unit before relying on any spec. Source

Get a Quote

1
2
3

Finance This Equipment

Apply once and we find the approval that fits. No credit impact to check.

Pre-Qualify Now

Need Help?

Our equipment specialists are here to answer your questions.

sales@proxy.equipment

Similar Equipment

Financing available โ€” pre-qualify in minutes. No credit impact to check.

$5,500

2007 FORD F350 Service Truck