2017 KENWORTH T880
View full size
1 / 26

2017 KENWORTH T880Dump Truck

Dump Truck · Pennsylvania

Dump Truck
truckingKENWORTHAvailable
$93,000
Located in Pennsylvania

Year

2017

Miles

560,000

Horsepower

525 HP

Operating Weight

14,844 lbs

Item # PE-41562Stock # RWV0xrce607762

About this T880

2017 Kenworth T880 Triaxle Dump Truck- 525 Horsepower DELETED Cummins X15 Engine, Eaton 8LL Manual Transmission, Full Lockers, 560,000 Miles, Front Tires- 425/65R/22.5, Steerable Lift Axle- 385/65R/22.5, Rears- 11R24.5, 17.5 BeauRoc Steel Body, GVWR- 83,240, Front Axle- 20K, Rears- 46K, Rear Ratio- 3.91. Will Get More Photos, Videos Available, Financing Available

  • Driver-focused design with a comfortable interior and advanced technology for enhanced safety and efficiency.
  • Durable 5-piece Metton® hood with bolt-on fenders for quick and easy repair.
  • Excellent visibility provided by a panoramic one-piece windshield and a sloped hood.

Noted in the Description

  • Engine is deleted Cummins X15
  • Features a 17.5 BeauRoc steel dump body

Additional Notes

  • Equipped with full lockers

Specifications

Horsepower525 HP
Operating Weight14,844 lbs
EngineCummins X15
Emissions2017 EPA
Fuel Capacity55.99 gal

Configuration

TransmissionManual
Speeds8LL
GVWR83,240 lbs
Miles560,000

Additional Specifications

Body MaterialSteel
FuelDiesel
Odometer560,000 miles

About this Model

The Kenworth T880 is a rugged and versatile Class 8 vocational truck designed for demanding applications such as bulk haul, mixer, dump, heavy haul, and refuse. It is engineered for strength, stamina, and operating economy, providing a dependable solution for tough jobs.

General information about the KENWORTH T880 model line. Details for this specific unit are above.

Auto-generated from manufacturer literature; please verify against the actual unit before relying on any spec. Source

Get a Quote

1
2
3

Finance This Equipment

Apply once and we find the approval that fits. No credit impact to check.

Pre-Qualify Now

Need Help?

Our equipment specialists are here to answer your questions.

sales@proxy.equipment

Similar Equipment

Financing available — pre-qualify in minutes. No credit impact to check.

$93,000

2017 KENWORTH T880